St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida

Achievements

Total Achievements : 215
Pages


Event: Incognito Mark IV - 2019
Event Venue : Somerville School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 22nd May, 2019
Description :

Incognito Mark IV was organized by Somerville School, Greater Noida on 21st and 22nd May 2019.

Participants of St. Joseph's school, Greater Noida beg 2nd Price in Movie Making and Participation in rest of events.

Event: 17th Rajiv Gandhi Roller Skating Championship
Event Venue : Bharat Ratan Rajiv Gandhi Park, Kalkaji, New Delhi
Event Date : 27th Nov, 2019
Description :

Roller Games and Sports Society organized 17th Rajiv Gandhi Roller Skating Championship at Bharat Ratan Rajiv Gandhi Park, Kalkaji, New Delhi on 30th June 2019.

Riham Anees Khan(I-F) secure 2nd position in Under-6 category.

Event: Annual Symposium 2019
Event Venue : Sri Ram College of Commerce, Delhi
Event Date : 13th Nov, 2019
Description :

Annual Symposium 2019 held at Sri Ram College of Commerce, Delhi on 13th November 2019 was organised by The Youth Parliament.

 

Aanabil Hazra(9-A) & Akshit Joshi(9-A)

of our school secure Second Position for their Pragmatic approach.

Event: Council's National Sports & Games 2019
Event Venue : CNSG, Hyderabad, Telangana
Event Date : 24th Oct, 2019
Description :

Council's National Sports & Games 2019 organized National Cricket Tournament from 21st to 24th October 2019 at Hyderabad, Telangana.

Pranav Pal(10-B) of St. Joseph's School, Greater Noida was a part of U.P. & U.K. Under 17 Cricket team.

U.P. & U.K. Under 17 Cricket team was the winner of the Tournament.

Event: 65th National School Games 2019-20
Event Venue : SGFI, Mandya, Karnataka
Event Date : 22nd Nov, 2019
Description :

School Games Federation of India organized 65th National School Games 2019-20 at Mandya, Karnataka from 19th to 22nd November 2019.

Dev Bhati(8-E) of St. Joseph's School received

Certificate of Participation in

Kabaddi Boys(Under-17 Category)

 

Event: Inter School Light Fest 2019
Event Venue : Cambridge School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 16th May, 2019
Description :

Inter School Light Fest 2019 was held at Cambridge School, Greater Noida on 16th May 2019.

Aditya Singh of Class VI Secured 2nd Position in "Be the Scientist".

Akshat Pandey & Aisha Bhargav of Class XII secured 2nd Position in "Medical Imaging".

Participation Certificate:

Rahul Jain & Keshav Kumar Pal of class VII

Karan Kandpal & Aditi Saini of class VIII

Aanabil Hazra & Saniyo Sreekanth of class IX

Event: Apex Open Tennis Tournament 2019
Event Venue : Apex Sports Academy,DLF World School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 31st Mar, 2019
Description :

Apex Open Tennis Tournament 2019 was held at Apex Sports Academy,DLF World School, Greater Noida on 31st March 2019

Dishita Dhamat(5-A) from St. Joseph's school, stood Runner-up in the Under-12 category.

Event: Kofukan UP Inter School Karate Championship 2019
Event Venue : Jesus and Merry School
Event Date : 17th Jan, 2019
Description :

Kofukan UP Inter School Karate Championship 2019 held at Jesus and Merry convent School, Greater Noida on 17 January 2019.

Karate Team took part and received medals :

Name of the Participants:-

Gold Medals- Shreya kaul(VI-F), Anubhav Saini(VII-A) ,Divyansi Bhati(VII-B), Ayush Singh(IX-D).

Silver Medals-Aaksh Pandey(VI-F), Pratap Singh Rana(VII-A), Kushi Bhati(VIII-E), Piyush  Singh(VIII-B), Dhruv Soni(VI-C), Suyansh Soni(IX-C).

Bronze Medals- Shaswat Bhati(VI-B),  Alex daniel(VII-E), Gaurav Vyas(VIII-D), Sartak Bhati(VIII-B), Ananya Bhati(VIII-B), Himanshu Singh(IX-C).

 
Event: Noida Lokmanch Natya Mahotsav 2019
Event Venue : Uttar Madhya kshetrya Sanskritik kendrya, Noida
Event Date : 19th Jan, 2019
Description :
Noida Lokmanch Natya Mahotsav 2019 Competition was held at Uttar Madhya kshetrya Sanskritik kendrya, Noida on 19th January 2019 . Participants from St. Joseph's School managed to win the Prizes.
 
Name of the Participants : 
 
Harshit Soni(XI-B), Akshay Pnadey(XI-A), Prabhav Shamra(XI-C), Shubham Jha(XI-A), Divya Aditya Joshi(XI-B),  Ananya Sachan(VIII-C), Ann Reeva Dilip(IX-D), Tanushree Kharola(IX-C), Ayushi Mohak(IX-A).
 
Event: Late Ma’am Suveena Memorial Fourth Inter School Cricket Tournament
Event Venue : St. Joseph's School Greater Noida
Event Date : 31st Jan, 2019
Description :
In St. Joseph's School Greater Noida the Junior Cricket Team of
St. Joseph's School won the
Late Ma'am Suveena Memorial Fourth Inter School Cricket Tournament.
The Players which took part in the Tournament and
Won the Match were awarded with Medals and Trophies.
 
The Players are:
 
Pranav Pal(Captain), Mayank Gaur(VC),Sahil Singh(wk),Anmol Sharma, Prateek Singh, Nishkarsh Raj Bhati, Utkarsh Bhardwaj, Vinay Mishra, Shekar Chawda, Alok Raj Tiwari,Aryan Bhati,Aditya Anand, Vidyansh Gahlot, Prashant Kumar, Dev Upadhyay, Yash Prakash.
 
Player of the Tournament: Mukund Parashar
Best Batsman: Anmol Sharma
Best Bowler: Prateek Singh
Best Wicket-Keeper: Sahil Singh
Best Fielder: Anmol Sharma
Man of the Match (Final Match): Anmol Sharma
The  Rising Player: Master Dev Upadhyay

 

Event: District Basketball Tournament Inter School League
Event Venue : Shiv Nadar School, Greater Noida
Event Date : 25th Oct, 2018
Description :

Under 19 District Basketball Tournament Inter School League

was held at 

Shiv Nadar School, Greater Noida

on 25th October 2018.

Participating team from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

stood runner up.

Name of the players are:- 

Harshit Soni 11-B, Tanmay Tiwari 11-C, Devanshu Sharma 11-A,

 Aryan Singhal 11-A, Divy Aditya Joshi 11-B,  Mukul Tiwari 11-A, 

Rishabh Raj 11-B,  Harsh Sharma 8-C, Vaibhav Srivastava 10-B,

Akshat Pandey 11-A

Event: National Dance Sports Championship 2018-19
Event Venue : Abhinav Theater, Jammu (J & K)
Event Date : 4th Jan, 2019
Description :

National  Dance Sports Championship 2018-19 

was held in Abhinav Theater, Jammu  (J & K)

On 05th January 2018

Participants from St. Joseph's School Greater Noida 

have participated in Duet Dance event 

and got Gold Medal 

Name of the participants

Tanushree Khalora- (9-C)

Ann Reva Dileep - (9-D)

Pages
Total Achievements : 215